Le Repaire

traverse du vieux chateau, Cassis, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Apartment with City View
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 1
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 2
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 3
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 4
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 5
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 6
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 7
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 8
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 9
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 10
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 11
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 12
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 13
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 14
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 15
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 16
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 17
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 18
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 19
  • Le Repaire - Superior Apartment with City View - 20
Guests: 4
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 2 living rooms, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a dishwasher, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. The apartment features a washing machine, a coffee machine, a barbecue, a TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
General:
Ironing facilities, Fan, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Barbecue
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, City view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Roll-in shower, Shower chair
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Tabacs Marigny
7 km
Le Vingtieme
1.7 km
Domaine du Paternel
1.3 km
Sarl Portofino
350 m
O'Zé
200 m
L'Atelier Gastronomique
350 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Mer
1.7 km
Bestouan
2.3 km
Anse de Corton Beach
500 m
Arene
2.6 km
Plage de Port Pin
4.1 km
Public transport
La Ciotat
11 km
Cassis
3.2 km
Rond-Point du Prado Metro Station
19 km
Sainte-Marguerite Dromel
18 km
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
45 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
93 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
61 km
Natural Beauty
La Reynarde
18 km

Facilities - Le Repaire

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Beach
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Le Repaire?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

What is the address of Le Repaire?

Le Repaire is located at traverse du vieux chateau, Cassis, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Le Repaire?

Prices at Le Repaire vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Le Repaire?

Guests can eat nearby at Sarl Portofino, L'Atelier Gastronomique and Le Vingtieme.

Which languages do the staff at Le Repaire speak?

The staff at Le Repaire speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What tourist attractions can be found near Le Repaire?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc National des Calanques (50 m), Notre-dame De L'assomption (6.9 km), Fontaine Romaine (7.3 km) and Église du Xiieme Siècle (7.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Le Repaire from the center of Cassis?

The property is around 450 m from the city center.

What room categories does Le Repaire offer?

Le Repaire features a single room type: Superior Apartment with City View.

Is parking included in the stay at Le Repaire?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What pet amenities are available at Le Repaire?

Pets are permitted at Le Repaire.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Le Repaire?

Le Repaire offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is Le Repaire from the nearest airport?

Marseille Provence Airport can be reached within a distance of about 45 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!