>
>
Cassis Plage 4

Cassis Plage 4

4ème étage 23 Place Georges Clemenceau, Cassis, France
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Cassis Plage 4 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Cassis Plage 4 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Cassis Plage 4 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Cassis Plage 4 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Cassis Plage 4 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Cassis Plage 4 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 4
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-fitted kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Toilet, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Tabacs Marigny
7 km
Le Vingtieme
250 m
Domaine du Paternel
1.4 km
Breakfast Club
20 m
Midday Express
850 m
Gabi
850 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Grande Mer
350 m
Bestouan
2.4 km
Anse de Corton Beach
700 m
Arene
2.7 km
Plage de Port Pin
4.2 km
Public transport
La Ciotat
11 km
Cassis
3.3 km
Rond-Point du Prado Metro Station
19 km
Sainte-Marguerite Dromel
18 km
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
45 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
93 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
62 km
Natural Beauty
La Reynarde
18 km

Facilities - Cassis Plage 4

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Concierge
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Walking tours
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Cassis Plage 4?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

Where is Cassis Plage 4 located?

The accommodation is located at 4ème étage 23 Place Georges Clemenceau, Cassis, France.

How much is a room at Cassis Plage 4?

The nightly rate at Cassis Plage 4 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there multilingual staff members at Cassis Plage 4?

Staff members at Cassis Plage 4 are fluent in English and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Cassis Plage 4?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc National des Calanques (50 m), Notre-dame De L'assomption (7.2 km), Fontaine Romaine (7.5 km) and Église du Xiieme Siècle (7.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from Cassis Plage 4 to the center of Cassis?

The city center is about 250 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Cassis Plage 4?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

What are the nearest restaurants to Cassis Plage 4?

Guests can eat nearby at Midday Express, Gabi and Le Vingtieme.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Cassis Plage 4?

Cassis Plage 4 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Cassis Plage 4 from the airport?

It takes about 45 minutes to reach the property from Marseille Provence Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!